Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 3

Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 3

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EDT)

Reminder: these rankings are based on our expected lineups and assume each player will play 90 minutes. Adjustments will be made and noted throughout the week.

All columns are sortable

Floor = fantasy points minus goals, assists and clean sheets

Updated at 3:15 p.m. EDT on Friday, Sept. 25

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals 

Scored

Goals 

Conceded

Clean Sheet 

Chances

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester UnitedH0.952.2813.94%
Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove AlbionA2.280.9538.84%
Crystal PalaceEvertonH1.141.5621.08%
EvertonCrystal PalaceA1.561.1437.90%
West Bromwich AlbionChelseaH1.092.639.44%
ChelseaWest Bromwich AlbionA2.631.0933.71%
BurnleySouthamptonH1.151.6419.48%
SouthamptonBurnleyA1.641.1537.08%
Sheffield UnitedLeeds UnitedH1.421.0940.68%
Leeds UnitedSheffield UnitedA1.091.4224.29%
Tottenham HotspurNewcastle UnitedH2.440.8642.43%
Newcastle UnitedTottenham HotspurA0.862.4412.19%
Manchester CityLeicester CityH2.730.9939.04%
Leicester CityManchester CityA0.992.736.55%
West Ham UnitedWolverhamptonH1.441.6125.21%
WolverhamptonWest Ham UnitedA1.611.4428.95%
FulhamAston VillaH1.421.5427.28%
Aston VillaFulhamA1.541.4229.96%
LiverpoolArsenalH2.490.9841.31%
ArsenalLiverpoolA0.982.4911.59%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

Floor

Rank

Pos Floor

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPtsFloor
1111Kevin De BruyneMCI v. LEIM21.0413.57
2142Son Heung-MinTOT v. NEWF20.5510.56
3264Timo WernerCHE at WBAF19.8810.16
4321Riyad MahrezMCI v. LEIF19.3612.07
5232Phil FodenMCI v. LEIM19.1911.33
64178Harry KaneTOT v. NEWF18.698.37
7373Bruno FernandesMUN at BHAM17.909.56
85126Raheem SterlingMCI v. LEIF17.328.95
96137Mohamed SalahLIV v. ARSF17.088.86
10785Sadio ManeLIV v. ARSF16.299.45
11494Kai HavertzCHE at WBAM15.619.31
1282510Tammy AbrahamCHE at WBAF15.297.91
131224Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV v. ARSD14.108.02
142203Matt DohertyTOT v. NEWD13.858.17
153101Reece JamesCHE at WBAD13.809.22
1693313Raul JimenezWOL at WHUF13.727.63
175115Michail AntonioWHU v. WOLM13.528.96
18104816Danny IngsSOU at BURF13.326.87
191153Adama TraoreWOL at WHUF13.1810.39
206157Lucas MouraTOT v. NEWM12.668.58
211210128Aleksandar MitrovicFUL v. AVLF12.535.66
22133212RicharlisonEVE at CRYF12.457.65
23143414Roberto FirminoLIV v. ARSF12.137.54
241510229Anthony MartialMUN at BHAF12.125.46
257146Daniel PodenceWOL at WHUM12.078.71
264192Lucas DigneEVE at CRYD11.968.34
2757315Andrew RobertsonLIV v. ARSD11.766.12
286435Ben ChilwellCHE at WBAD11.717.01
29166419Marcus RashfordMUN at BHAF11.646.24
3084123Jarrod BowenWHU v. WOLM11.567.06
31175017Pedro NetoWOL at WHUF11.426.86
3218219David McGoldrickSHU v. LEEF11.348.16
3392914James RodriguezEVE at CRYM11.277.79
34199627Chris WoodBUR v. SOUF11.005.69
35102712Jack GrealishAVL at FULM10.947.85
3611168Giovani Lo CelsoTOT v. NEWM10.808.43
37204615Che AdamsSOU at BURF10.676.92
3876513Virgil van DijkLIV v. ARSD10.666.24
39218924Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE at CRYF10.645.81
40227121Ollie WatkinsAVL at FULF10.576.13
41124224Grady DianganaWBA v. CHEM10.547.03
42239125Mason GreenwoodMUN at BHAF10.265.79
43133015Moussa DjenepoSOU at BURM10.257.70
4414189Thiago AlcantaraLIV v. ARSM10.238.34
45153921Eberechi EzeCRY v. EVEM10.197.13
46163820Andros TownsendCRY v. EVEM10.097.18
47174022Matheus PereiraWBA v. CHEM9.957.07
488496Chris BashamSHU v. LEED9.936.86
49185228John FleckSHU v. LEEM9.856.67
5095811Harry MaguireMUN at BHAD9.786.60
51194727TrezeguetAVL at FULM9.726.87
52105710Matty CashAVL at FULD9.716.61
53202411Mateo KovacicCHE at WBAM9.677.93
54242611WillianARS at LIVF9.637.89
5511559Romain SaissWOL at WHUD9.626.62
56257020Jordan AyewCRY v. EVEF9.626.14
57126112Jack O'ConnellSHU v. LEED9.526.45
58212310N'Golo KanteCHE at WBAM9.507.97
59222813Paul PogbaMUN at BHAM9.507.79
60265918Ivan CavaleiroFUL v. AVLF9.466.58
611313228Enda StevensSHU v. LEED9.424.72
6214517James TarkowskiBUR v. SOUD9.276.71
63238245John LundstramSHU v. LEEM9.255.89
64243116James Ward-ProwseSOU at BURM9.157.65
65256735Stuart ArmstrongSOU at BURM9.156.18
6615538Willy BolyWOL at WHUD9.126.65
67263719Tomas SoucekWHU v. WOLM9.057.19
681614335George BaldockSHU v. LEED8.964.47
69176814Jan BednarekSOU at BURD8.966.17
701810821Benjamin MendyMCI v. LEID8.935.22
71199317Luke ShawMUN at BHAD8.925.76
72279526Matej VydraBUR v. SOUF8.905.72
73277741Wilfried ZahaCRY v. EVEM8.876.05
74283618Joao MoutinhoWOL at WHUM8.707.44
752013027Eric DierTOT v. NEWD8.674.80
762114234Nathan AkeMCI v. LEID8.554.49
77299251Oliver BurkeSHU v. LEEM8.535.77
782813132Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS at LIVF8.454.76
792210720Yerry MinaEVE at CRYD8.455.25
80307438FabinhoLIV v. ARSM8.456.11
81314526John McGinnAVL at FULM8.426.98
822312424Ben DaviesTOT v. NEWD8.404.95
832410318Kurt ZoumaCHE at WBAD8.335.37
84324425Dwight McNeilBUR v. SOUM8.327.00
852511522Michael KeaneEVE at CRYD8.325.13
86298523Aboubakar KamaraFUL v. AVLF8.305.84
87338748Conor HourihaneAVL at FULM8.295.83
88346031Donny van de BeekMUN at BHAM8.256.48
89358043Leandro TrossardBHA v. MUNM8.246.02
902615746Kyle WalkerMCI v. LEID8.224.04
912712123Joe GomezLIV v. ARSD8.134.98
92288316Liam CooperLEE at SHUD8.135.87
93368647Harvey BarnesLEI at MCIM8.055.83
942912626Timothy Fosu-MensahMUN at BHAD7.924.90
95376936Jonjo ShelveyNEW at TOTM7.886.14
96383517Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT v. NEWM7.877.48
97395630Matt RitchieNEW at TOTM7.826.62
983012525Joe BryanFUL v. AVLD7.814.93
99405429Oliver NorwoodSHU v. LEEM7.746.63
100416634Josh BrownhillBUR v. SOUM7.686.21
1013015835Jamie VardyLEI at MCIF7.643.98
102427539Jack HarrisonLEE at SHUM7.626.09
1033113530Ryan BertrandSOU at BURD7.564.70
1043215344FernandinhoMCI v. LEID7.544.19
1053112931RodrigoLEE at SHUF7.514.81
1063310519Ruben VinagreWOL at WHUD7.495.29
1073215634Alexandre LacazetteARS at LIVF7.454.15
108439452JorginhoCHE at WBAM7.385.76
1093414940John StonesMCI v. LEID7.374.33
110448849James MaddisonLEI at MCIM7.325.82
111456232Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL v. AVLM7.326.42
1123513631Matt TargettAVL at FULD7.304.68
113467640RodriMCI v. LEIM7.276.07
1144710457Ayoze PerezLEI at MCIM7.205.34
1153614739Kyle Walker-PetersSOU at BURD7.184.34
1164811464Joshua OnomahFUL v. AVLM7.185.17
1173715142Ethan AmpaduSHU v. LEED7.164.23
1183816148Jack StephensSOU at BURD7.163.85
1193913932Kenny TeteFUL v. AVLD7.094.58
1204911060Adam LallanaBHA v. MUNM7.085.19
1214015243Erik PietersBUR v. SOUD7.074.21
122506333Dani CeballosARS at LIVM7.036.34
1234114638Seamus ColemanEVE at CRYD7.034.39
124519753Miguel AlmironNEW at TOTM7.035.68
125529050Ruben NevesWOL at WHUM7.025.79
1264216350Davinson SanchezTOT v. NEWD6.993.82
1273317138Patrick BamfordLEE at SHUF6.993.54
1283413833Callum RobinsonWBA v. CHEF6.964.59
1295311161Georginio WijnaldumLIV v. ARSM6.895.18
130547237James McArthurCRY v. EVEM6.846.12
1314314537Andreas ChristensenCHE at WBAD6.834.45
1324416249Luke AylingLEE at SHUD6.823.84
1333511630Helder CostaLEE at SHUF6.755.10
1344513429Charlie TaylorBUR v. SOUD6.734.70
1354616451Ezri KonsaAVL at FULD6.733.81
1364717355Victor LindelofMUN at BHAD6.703.52
137559955AllanEVE at CRYM6.705.68
1385612269Mark NobleWHU v. WOLM6.634.98
139578446Declan RiceWHU v. WOLM6.595.87
14011857Alisson BeckerLIV v. ARSG6.582.53
1415811866Bukayo SakaARS at LIVM6.575.07
1424814436Robin KochLEE at SHUD6.534.47
143598144Solomon MarchBHA v. MUNM6.496.01
1446012370Mateusz KlichLEE at SHUM6.474.97
1454916953Tyrone MingsAVL at FULD6.453.56
1466114175Pablo FornalsWHU v. WOLM6.444.52
1475014033Kevin LongBUR v. SOUD6.424.57
14821899Hugo LlorisTOT v. NEWG6.362.36
1495115545Fabian BalbuenaWHU v. WOLD6.364.16
150627942Oriol RomeuSOU at BURM6.346.04
1516310056Isaac HaydenNEW at TOTM6.335.67
1526410959Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE at CRYM6.315.20
153659854Kalvin PhillipsLEE at SHUM6.285.68
1545215041Joel WardCRY v. EVED6.254.32
155367822Steven AlzateBHA v. MUNF6.256.04
1563717539Neal MaupayBHA v. MUNF6.253.34
1576611765Dennis PraetLEI at MCIM6.205.09
158319110EdersonMCI v. LEIG6.122.20
1596711262Youri TielemansLEI at MCIM6.115.18
1606812872Douglas LuizAVL at FULM6.084.85
1615316047Michael HectorFUL v. AVLD6.063.90
1626912068Ryan FraserNEW at TOTM5.975.01
1637013774Ashley WestwoodBUR v. SOUM5.934.67
1647110658Cheikhou KouyateCRY v. EVEM5.855.25
16541701Nick PopeBUR v. SOUG5.793.55
1667214876Jeff HendrickNEW at TOTM5.714.33
1673816737Callum WilsonNEW at TOTF5.693.71
1687311363Davy PropperBHA v. MUNM5.695.18
1695416852Mamadou SakhoCRY v. EVED5.663.63
170520418David de GeaMUN at BHAG5.571.73
1713916636Aaron ConnollyBHA v. MUNF5.553.72
1727413373Stuart DallasLEE at SHUM5.534.72
17361868Alex McCarthySOU at BURG5.502.46
1745517254Phil BardsleyBUR v. SOUD5.503.54
1757512771James McCarthyCRY v. EVEM5.424.88
17671773Lukasz FabianskiWHU v. WOLG5.293.29
1777611967Harry WinksTOT v. NEWM5.245.03
178820819Aaron RamsdaleSHU v. LEEG5.221.40
179919412Kepa ArrizabalagaCHE at WBAG5.212.17
1805618157Ryan FredericksWHU v. WOLD5.162.89
1815717956Denis OdoiFUL v. AVLD4.882.93
1827715978Jake LivermoreWBA v. CHEM4.753.91
1831020216Jordan PickfordEVE at CRYG4.711.75
1841119311Rui PatricioWOL at WHUG4.662.18
1851219613Vicente GuaitaCRY v. EVEG4.502.02
1865819563Aaron CresswellWHU v. WOLD4.492.12
1875918860Angelo OgbonnaWHU v. WOLD4.482.38
1887815477Harrison ReedFUL v. AVLM4.444.17
1891319915Illan MeslierLEE at SHUG4.381.90
1907916579Granit XhakaARS at LIVM4.163.74
191141742Kasper SchmeichelLEI at MCIG4.163.44
1926018759Dara O'SheaWBA v. CHED4.142.40
1931520317Alphonse AreolaFUL v. AVLG4.061.74
1946120065Tyrick MitchellCRY v. EVED4.061.86
1956219061Adam WebsterBHA v. MUND3.972.33
1966318458Ben WhiteBHA v. MUND3.862.55
197161804Bernd LenoARS at LIVG3.802.92
1988017680Andre GomesEVE at CRYM3.763.31
199171825Karl DarlowNEW at TOTG3.692.81
2001820920Emiliano MartinezAVL at FULG3.661.26
2016420769Conor CoadyWOL at WHUD3.431.40
2026519262Kyle BartleyWBA v. CHED3.412.19
2038117881Romaine SawyersWBA v. CHEM3.382.99
204191836Sam JohnstoneWBA v. CHEG3.292.57
2056619864Darnell FurlongWBA v. CHED3.211.96
2062019714Mathew RyanBHA v. MUNG3.181.98
2076721070Lewis DunkBHA v. MUND3.031.18
2086820166Caglar SoyuncuLEI at MCID2.611.80
2096921171Federico FernandezNEW at TOTD2.601.16
2107020567Conor TownsendWBA v. CHED2.511.69
2117120668Jonny EvansLEI at MCID2.351.64
2127221373Semi AjayiWBA v. CHED2.250.81
2137321474James JustinLEI at MCID2.020.80
2147421272Jamaal LascellesNEW at TOTD1.990.93
2157521777Timothy CastagneLEI at MCID1.740.25
2167621575Rob HoldingARS at LIVD1.520.76
2177721676Sead KolasinacARS at LIVD1.320.28
2187821979Javier ManquilloNEW at TOTD1.02-0.02
2197921878Hector BellerinARS at LIVD1.020.06
2208022080GabrielARS at LIVD-0.10-0.96

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Premier League Projected Lineups: Gameweek 6
Premier League Projected Lineups: Gameweek 6
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UCL Preview for Wed, Oct 21 (Video)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UCL Preview for Wed, Oct 21 (Video)
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Wednesday UCL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Wednesday UCL Targets
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 6
Betting on Premier League: Gameweek 6
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Wednesday UCL Picks